Friday, February 13, 2009

Valentines Survey

NAME: Jessa

AGE: 17

SEX: female


Are you in love with anyone?

if yes, to whom?

Ever told someone you are in love with them?
fuck yea.

Are you a romantic?
hopeless romantic.

Most romantic thing you've ever done?
er.. i've no idea.

how many bfs/gfs have you had in the past?

have you ever cheated?
never.never will.

Do you even like Valentine's Day?
only because of cupid.

Do you decorate your house for it?
when i was a kid i put paper hearts everywhere.

Do you want a Valentine this year?

Who is it? If not, why not?
i dont know i just saw him on the streets. xD

What's up with the single people who are always grumpy on Valentine's?
you mean like me? LOL.

What are you going to do on Valentine's Day?
date with myself.

What did you do last year?

Better to love and lose then never to love at all?
better to love and WIN than anything else.

How many times have you been in love?
i dont know what love is.

How did it feel?
butterflies.. i guess.

Define love in your own words.
crap. thing that makes everybody crazy.

Do you have a boyfriend/girlfriend?
kind of.. gf.

If so, are you happy with him/her?

If not, are you happy being single?
i dont know what happy is.

What is your crush's name(s)? -- list all
James owen Sullivan, Patrick, blueberry, chibi,
and the handsome stranger i met on the street.

Who is the first person you ever remember having a crush on?
some neighbor

Do you believe in love at first sight?
second sight :D

A short kiss or a big hug?
big warm hug :D

Cute and dimwitted, or Medium and brilliant?
the 1st one.

long hair,not a pervert and always hating me.
and for girls.. fair skinned and fat.xD

cliches & thoughtless words.

What thing should a guy never say to you?
ask me to do dirty stuffs.

How do you feel about kissing on the first date?

What do you think of teenagers having sex on valentines?
thats nice. lol kidding. girls dont be such a whore.

if you would be given a chance to date with someone who would it be?
The Rev!:)

How far have you gone in public?

How far in private?

Are you using protection? lol
LOL. thats for sex you jerk.

what gift would you like to receive on Valentines?
a can of PIKNIK, messageboard, and that yellow tape that says 'police line do not cross'.

Your favorite quote about love?
love is gay.

Do you think your Valentine will read this?
nope. but i hope so.. ggrr that handsome stranger.sigh

do you enjoy doing this?
haay ang haba.

to my
Vanity Page


01. Im one of the most BORING person I know.

02. I hate humans.
03. I am a total hermit that never goes out the house.

04. I am a very Lazy person.

05. I like being a kid and I do not anticipate growing up, getting a job, getting life. lol.

06. I'm pretty much the outcast of the group. yeah Social Anxiety Disorder.

07. Im also Paranoid, Schyzotypal and and bi-polar so please bear with me.

08. Math is the wicked antagonist to my school life.

09. Sports and I are not very good together.

10. Im a dork at heart. You probably notice that when we talk.

11. I get depressed way too easy.

12. I like dark misty rainy days.

13. Im a loner. Its just something that relaxes me. i couldn't care less if you think its loser thing.

14. I keep useless things for recycling purposes until my mom throws them out.

15. I have an army of pik-nik cans at home.

16. I forget too easily. Short-term Memory Loss D:

17. Seventeen is my favorite number.

18. My thought of afterlife is, Reincarnation.

19. I dont usually enjoy chatting.

20. Gays turn me on. I just wish they like me.

21. Im a total ice cream whore. ^^

22. I have this attraction to crazy reh-tar-ded people.

23. I probably have the carpal tunnel syndrome already.

24. I tend to skin my lips off all the time. lol.

25. I am trying hard to be a Vegan.

26. I dont like the taste of some Japanese food to be honest.

27. I like the taste of Blood however. Haematodispia

28. NEVER trust me with cooking cuz everytime i cook i turn everything into charcoal. lmao.

29. There's something magical between Tim B. and Johnny D. =)

30. Avenged Sevenfold is the best kickass band ever.

31. Im accused to be vicious and vain solely because of too much staring at the mirror.xP

32. But im not the selfish type of vain. Im probably gonna die saving someone's life someday.

33. I am indecisive. i took hours to decide which one to buy.

34. Being friends with me means honesty and that you'll receive a real lot of frankness and it could be a bit bitchy but trust me its for your good. =)

35. I am *very sorry* for being a total cheapskate.

36. I always try to make people happy but I never seem to help and only makes things worse instead.

37. Im a horrible explainer.

38. I am too lazy to even eat so I only eat twice a day.

39. Our House is a zoo, mental hospital and hunted house. =)

40. I like hopeless romantic people alot.

41. I wear 275 graded lens.

42. Everyone thinks I don't care but I do.. Im just good at showing like I don't.

43. I have tons of books at home that i forgot to return to someone. LOL XD

44. Im only unfriendly because Im afraid.

45. I like quiet people who always have little things to say and stutter it.

47. I am a fan of Yaoi (gay love stories)

48. Everyone thinks im a vampire.

49. Ask them why.

50.) And Lastly, YOU MUST RATE AND TALK TO ME cause when the World is Mine, and i found out that you been to my profile and downrated me, i will give you a long and painful death. =))

You probably came up right now to the conclusion that you wasted your time reading this. ^^ and by the way,
this is my vanity page so if u have a problem with what I'm saying you can talk into this thing right here here.


Blog Archives.